Utility Container

Mount Mansfield Unified Union School District

Utility Nav SVG Icons

 

 

 

Search Trigger (container)

Branding

Mobile Menu Trigger (container)

Menu

CHMS Staff Directory

Mary Abele-Austin

Mary Abele-Austin

Teacher - Math Support

Sarah Adelman

Librarian
Christina Antoniak

Christina Antoniak

Teacher - Team Solstice
Alexandra Bacheller

Alexandra Bacheller

Teacher - Team Summit

Susan Baker

Long Term Sub - Nurse
Traci Barrows

Traci Barrows

Special Educator
David Beane

David Beane

Maintenance
Judy Beane

Judy Beane

Food Services
Judith Bergeron

Judith Bergeron

Administrative Assistant
Rebecca Burk

Rebecca Burk

Administrative Assistant
Jean Burke

Jean Burke

Technology Purchasing & Spec. Proj Coord
Christine Callahan

Christine Callahan

Special Educator
Brian Carey

Brian Carey

Teacher - Physical Education
Michelle Carter

Michelle Carter

Teacher - Team Equinox
David Cavanagh

David Cavanagh

Guidance Counselor
Morgan Chavez

Morgan Chavez

Virtual Academy Teacher - 7/8 ELA

Lisa Coale

Guidance Counselor
Tina Ducharme

Tina Ducharme

Educational Support - GA
Rachel Elliott

Rachel Elliott

Teacher - Health
Gabriel Ely

Gabriel Ely

Teacher - Spanish
Alicia English

Alicia English

Special Educator
Andreas Eriksson

Andreas Eriksson

Special Educator
Sandra Fary

Sandra Fary

Teacher - Team Sequoia
Jonathan Fath

Jonathan Fath

Food Services
Gerald Feenan

Gerald Feenan

Teacher - Team Vivace
Diane Fitzgerald

Diane Fitzgerald

Food Services

Cara Gallagher

Teacher - Gr. 5/6 ELA/SS
Tammi Grimaldo

Tammi Grimaldo

Educational Support - IAI
Daniel Hamilton

Daniel Hamilton

Teacher - Team Polaris
Claire Hanafin

Claire Hanafin

Teacher Art
Alexander Jablonski

Alexander Jablonski

Maintenance
David Jensen

David Jensen

Teacher - Team Grit
Cliff Karmiohl

Cliff Karmiohl

Independent Counselor
Quinn Keating

Quinn Keating

Teacher - Design & Technology

Miranda Keir

Teacher - Title I
Darlene Kelleher

Darlene Kelleher

Speech and Language Pathologist
Anna Kovaliv

Anna Kovaliv

Teacher - Team Spark
Laura Labrie

Laura Labrie

Guidance Counselor
Leah Licari

Leah Licari

Special Educator
Hannah Lindsey

Hannah Lindsey

Teacher - Team Grit
Lori Linn

Lori Linn

Nurse
Elena Lloyd

Elena Lloyd

Teacher - Team Solstice
Lori Marino

Lori Marino

Teacher - Choral
Suzanne McDevitt

Suzanne McDevitt

Virtual Academy Teacher - Grade 6 Math
Ryan McFarling

Ryan McFarling

Special Educator
Sharon Morrill

Sharon Morrill

Educational Support - IAI

Gretchen Muller

Principal
Nicole Palmer

Nicole Palmer

Teacher
Wilhelmina Picard

Wilhelmina Picard

Assistant Principal
Richard Reid

Richard Reid

School Psychologist
Lorraine Rigutto

Lorraine Rigutto

Educational Support - IAI
Anna Roy

Anna Roy

Teacher - Band/Strings
Elise Rubino

Elise Rubino

Special Educator
Samantha Rufenacht

Samantha Rufenacht

School Counselor
Barbara Ryan

Barbara Ryan

Educational Support - GA
Rachel Shusterman

Rachel Shusterman

Teacher - Team Sequoia
Rogene Siple

Rogene Siple

Maintenance
Roxanne Smith

Roxanne Smith

Special Educator
Gordon St Hilaire

Gordon St Hilaire

Teacher - Team Equinox
Patricia Straughan

Patricia Straughan

Assistant - Specialized
Sabattis Twichell-Conniff

Sabattis Twichell-Conniff

Teacher - French and World Languages
Sara Villeneuve

Sara Villeneuve

School Social Worker
Jeffrey Wallis

Jeffrey Wallis

Director of Technology and Network Eng
Anne Whitney

Anne Whitney

Special Educator

Kay Wolf

Long Term Sub
Kerry Young

Kerry Young

Teacher - Team Pride
Angela Zagursky

Angela Zagursky

Teacher - Team Pride